?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 March 2005 @ 05:44 pm
Photo collection III card Scan  
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I didn't see someone post this before, and it's just SO adorable! I traded a friend a card with a Roy on it for this one (she likes Roy better.) EEE XD
 
 
_pink_starz_ on March 27th, 2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
Cuuuuuuuuuuuute! *dies from cuteness*
devils_devotion on March 27th, 2005 06:41 pm (UTC)
KRIS! YOU'RE FINALLY WHORING OUT THIS COMM!

I have this picture lying around on me laptop. It's too damned big for a wallpaper. *grumble*
_pink_starz_ on March 27th, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC)
w00t for whoring! Mwahahahahahahaaaaaaaaaaaa *coughs*
Chelseamaikan on March 27th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
XD

Ed: Who are you calling a bean that's so small that it drowns in Armstrong's uniform!?!?
a turing-compliant robot: wings (text by cygna_hime)lily22 on March 28th, 2005 08:18 am (UTC)
xD pwned.
gineekirakiri on March 27th, 2005 05:51 pm (UTC)
Awww...and Ed has such an adorable emotion on his face.

*Pokes the small Ed* O:
Aya Brea (Joyce)ekkusu_no_aya on March 27th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
Doesn't he? I mean, he's even got his own sparkles!
Lizzie Tesse Cottonface: WTF Haganenotessenchan on March 27th, 2005 09:18 pm (UTC)
He's adapted the Purple Sparkle Crack to a chibi-friendly variety that induces a stronger high of randomness, the Gold Sparkle Crack. Makes short people feels bigger. XD
Chiharu: Faithmankin_rp on March 27th, 2005 06:00 pm (UTC)
I think this image might represnt Ed when he was eleven. I dono, he just look YOUNGER in the first few episodes. >.< But I guess Ed and Al haven't met Armstrong then yet, right?
sherbear04 on March 27th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
Adorable!
Ahh! That picture is great! And I love how Ed does have his own set of sparkles! Ha ha!
Katu: Sweet Dreams Taisafullmetalkatu on March 27th, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
OH NOES ;_; Edo's becoming one of Armstrong's family heritage!

"THIS TECHNIQUE OF SPARKLING WAS PASSED DOWN THROUGH THE ARMSTRONG LINE."
The  Hobbit Othershortypenguin on March 27th, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
OMG EDDOOOOOOOOOOOOO <333
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on March 27th, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
XD

[iz ded from teh cuteness]

Ed's sparklies make me laugh.
ryuuraigekiryuuraigeki on March 27th, 2005 06:16 pm (UTC)
Wow, they certainly have a great difference in size.

Come to think of it, that may be the reason why Ed never wears a military uniform--they don't come in a small enough size! XD (he'd deny that as the reason, though, I'm sure)
amikitty: The Alphonse Dietamikitty on March 27th, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC)
Actually, this was posted here already once or twice already. But it's good it see it again. :)
Onna Evil Smith: Gai- DA FRESHMAKER!! // Meonnaevilsmith on March 27th, 2005 06:31 pm (UTC)
Well, this is the first time I have seen it so Bah on you. XD
devils_devotion on March 27th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
Oh my holy crap. Dearie, your icon wins. <3
Onna Evil Smith: Sasuke- Teehee // Meonnaevilsmith on March 27th, 2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
*curtsie* Why thank you!

You make Sasuke giggle like a little french maid
mikkeneko on March 28th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
*agrees with icon win*
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on March 27th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC)
That is AWSOME!!
segucha on March 27th, 2005 07:08 pm (UTC)
haha, so cute! XD
i'd trade a roy card for this any time >:P
Zranazrana on March 27th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
I SHALL BE COSPLAYING THIS! XD!!!!!!!!!!
Rappydappydappy McTappyraptorix on March 27th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
*sings* "Little boy in a giaaant coooat" XD

*wants to see Armstrong try Edward's red cloak on now*
Lizzie Tesse Cottonfacetessenchan on March 27th, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC)
::is dead from the radioactive cute:: <333 I love that! Thanks so much for posting! ^^- It makes him look younger when they do comparisons like that, because he's so short. (Looks like a little kid trying on his father's clothes because "Papa iz teh KEWL!" lol )
Soupylady_agrias on March 28th, 2005 02:31 am (UTC)
ED HAS MASTERED THE ART OF SPARKLE. :D Unlike Breda, whose sparkles have to be attached by wires XO
swirling_chaos on March 28th, 2005 07:10 am (UTC)
SPARKLE!!!!

I have this image hanging on my wall n_n
Sailor Mac: fmaunderwear -- by deraltesailormac on March 28th, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
All you have to do is touch the Armstrong coat and you develop sparkles! It's *contagious*!