?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2005 @ 01:58 pm
 
I have made some icons from the magazine scan someone posted yesterday. Hope you guys like:

contains MAYOR SPOILERS for the END OF THE SERIES so I doubt anyone uses it, but that doesn't matter.

Some are a bit elricesty too... ^_^;



1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

Big versions (150 pix)
7. 8.

Yeah I added some blushes here and there. Couldn't help it, they are just looking so lovingly at each other. :P Enjoy the hotness ;)
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Faithless - Miss you less, see you more
 
 
 
shadowlucretia on February 22nd, 2005 07:30 am (UTC)
Very nice icons ^_^

And I concur, your icon is hilarious XD
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on February 22nd, 2005 07:40 am (UTC)
Oooh! Where did you get the image from!?!
Blutarskyblutarsky on February 22nd, 2005 11:26 am (UTC)
Is from a scan someone posted a few threads ago.
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on February 22nd, 2005 07:41 am (UTC)
I agree, I REALLY like your icon X3!!
Part-time Misanthrope: Phantom <3 by epilogiacoldwriter on February 22nd, 2005 08:40 am (UTC)
Ditto love on your icon XD.

And very nice images for the other ones.

~CT
Darth Nikki: Shion by angelicangelgaladriel1618 on February 22nd, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
I'm going to take about three of these, & I'll credit when I use. Thanks!! ^_^
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´)x0xpadfootx0x on February 22nd, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
they are really nice! :3 New Al is hot too *watches*
Nalavashi: Munich!Ed [by nalavashi]nalavashi on February 22nd, 2005 09:50 am (UTC)
Those are SO cute! XDD I love the blushing ones. *saves*
Mandymandymtt on February 22nd, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
AAH! WTF is with all these spoilers! I have no idea whats goin on!! hahaha *flops over* Those pics are very cute even tho im not into the whole insest thing. are the brothers reunited?
Blutarskyblutarsky on February 22nd, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
I ain't gonna tell ya. Since you can just read all the spoiler filled threads that are floating around if you really want to know. (Since you clicked this link.) Besides it's a long story what the deal is with these images. ^_^; Glad you like though!
The  Hobbit Othershortypenguin on February 24th, 2005 07:50 am (UTC)
taking!! :)