?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2005 @ 04:36 pm
Driveby update and...Travis saw My icon... X.x...  
...
..
.
*too spastic to edit out junk* @.@...



****Travis has entered the room.
Barry t3hChopper: hi
Sil3nk4: ED IS AN AMOEBA :O
Barry t3hChopper: bye
jiah otaku: XD
Me: Omg
tehdark neko: Hi.XD
LoRDuLTi: lol
x Agrias x: XD
Sil3nk4: BEAT YOU HAHAH XD
Me: XDD
Edward the FMA: O_O!!!!
sparklesonastick: lol
jiah otaku: Travis got beaten
sparklesonastick: XD
Sil3nk4: <333
HORK13BAJIR5: XDD
Me: You guys, let him talk
sparklesonastick: Go Sil!
Barry t3hChopper: SPLODEY!
Starling0000: Poor Travis-san~!
Travis: Dude, how great was Kimblee's VA?
tehdark neko: Ed is an amoeba, Travy is a smurf.
Me: Hey, Travis!
Edward the FMA: *is not an amoeba*
sparklesonastick: YES
tehdark neko: WONDERFUL!
Edward the FMA: ^^
LoRDuLTi: HE OWNED!!
Sil3nk4: OH HE WAS SO GREAT <3333
x Agrias x: AWESOME <3
sparklesonastick: Eric Vale is brilliant
Me: I didn't watch T.T...
jiah otaku: Bah, I haven't seen it yet ;-;
Starling0000: FANTABULOUS!
Barry t3hChopper: I loved Kimblee *-*
Shido 1x2x1: I haven't seen yet ;-;
Me: *sobs for not seeing*
sparklesonastick: I can't wait for more Kimblee
jiah otaku: Will soon, though.
sparklesonastick: i love that guy
Me: >.>;;;
HORK13BAJIR5: Kimblee's VA was perfect
Sil3nk4: Travy, I watched Secondhand Lions a couple nights ago and giggled at you :x It was a really good movie though. :D
Barry t3hChopper: how do you people spell it over there?
Me: Wait, I have question...
Me: Travis...got something for you to see...>.>
Barry t3hChopper: where was Travis in Secondhand lions?
Barry t3hChopper: O_O
Travis: Awesome, Secondhand Lions was fun
x Agrias x: Akemi and I are going to watch Secondhand Lions tomorrow at the same time XD
Travis: Show me
Barry t3hChopper: I saw that movie so many times...
Me: http://www.livejournal.com/community/fm_alchemist/1745580.html
Barry t3hChopper: WHERE IS HE IN IT!? @_@
HORK13BAJIR5: Travy might not like it. XD
sparklesonastick: XD
Sil3nk4: He was a leather-jacketed punk Zep XD
Me: *shifts*...
Me: ^.^"
Barry t3hChopper: or was with the mom?
Barry t3hChopper: o_o
x Agrias x: And he got beat up by Robert Duvall. XD;
Sil3nk4: Oh no not the smurf thing...
Me: It was their fault!
Sil3nk4: Yes XD
LoRDuLTi: rofl
Me: I just did the icon!
Travis: WHAT THE HELL IS THAT?!?
Me: *hides*
Barry t3hChopper: @_@
Me: XDDD
LoRDuLTi: LOL
x Agrias x: *DIES*
Sil3nk4: XDD hahaha
Edward the FMA: XD
Barry t3hChopper: where wha?
HORK13BAJIR5: XDD
Barry t3hChopper: Travis
Me: *is shot*
x Agrias x: You're too tall to be a smurf, Travy! :D
Me: @.@...
Edward the FMA: *cracks up*
Travis: dear god
HORK13BAJIR5: Poor Travis. XDD
Edward the FMA: Travis is WAY too tall to be a smurf.
Barry t3hChopper: where were you in Secondhand Lions?
tehdark neko: XDDD
Barry t3hChopper: @_@
Me: welcome to the fandom?
Kitty Girl Met: whoa, what the fuck
Me: ^.^"
Kitty Girl Met: sup, Travis?
HORK13BAJIR5: Edward the FMA: *cracks up* You did that already.
Edward the FMA: O_o;
Edward the FMA: Did I?
tehdark neko: He was one of the guys getting beat up, I think
Barry t3hChopper: these people are confusing me
HORK13BAJIR5: Crack. :D
flamealchemist04: wheren't u the one that got choked in second hand lions travis?
Edward the FMA: Too much crack for me, then. >.>
sparklesonastick: Travis the smurf XD
sparklesonastick: >>;
Barry t3hChopper: where?
Barry t3hChopper: which guy!?
Me: *dies* X.x...
Barry t3hChopper: @_@
Travis: Yeah, I got choked
Barry t3hChopper: who was going out with the mom?
tehdark neko: I don't know, I haven't s een it XD Only read about it.
Kitty Girl Met: Wibbles: hiiii, sorry I can't be there, I'll try to be on over Spring Break, looooong story
HORK13BAJIR5: X33
sparklesonastick: ;_; Wibbles
Edward the FMA: WOW I'm so getting, like, NOTHING done now.
HORK13BAJIR5: tell Wibbles i say 'OMFGZ *Glompage.*"
Barry t3hChopper: hi Wibbles! ^^
tehdark neko: Kya! Tell Wibbles we love and miss her D:!
Me: zomg...I can't believe I showed you that Travis. I SOOOOO SORRY!
Me: ^.^"
x Agrias x: Travis, you got the speech about what every boy needs to know about being a man, huh? :D
sparklesonastick: *hughes Me*
Edward the FMA: You should give him marshmallows and make up for it. XD
Barry t3hChopper: now I must watch Secondhand Lions again >>
flamealchemist04: travis *pokes* u need to do something for me to become a part of my community
Kitty Girl Met: .../swt
tehdark neko: He's friend'ed fm_alchemist anyways, I think he would've seen it XD
Travis: Yep, I love the smurf thing BTW, very funny
Barry t3hChopper: Travis
HORK13BAJIR5: XDD
Starling0000: (Fuhrer! You lack subtlety!! O_O)
Barry t3hChopper: were you the one dating the mom?
Sil3nk4: XD
Me: ^.^"
Barry t3hChopper: who was really in fact evil?
Sil3nk4: wtf :o
flamealchemist04: (shut up captain)
x Agrias x: No o_O
Edward the FMA: *so confused*
Me: *shaking like crazy* @.@...
Sil3nk4: no Zep. no. XD
x Agrias x: Remember in the restaurant?
Me: >.>
Edward the FMA: It might help if I'd seen Secondhand Lions.
Barry t3hChopper: no <><
Edward the FMA: But...I haven't.
Barry t3hChopper: <<*
Barry t3hChopper: wai..
Me: Too much crack...I think I scared Travis? @.@...
Barry t3hChopper: YES
x Agrias x: Where they were eating ribs that looked really good?
Starling0000: XD
Barry t3hChopper: WHICH BOY!? @_@
Edward the FMA: I want ribs....
sparklesonastick: *pats Zepp*
Edward the FMA: I'm still hungry. ;__;
Shido 1x2x1: *goes to screencap*
sparklesonastick: it's okay dear
sparklesonastick: it's okay
Me: ^.^"""
Sil3nk4: *beats head on desk* Maybe I shouldn't have mentioned it...XD
Barry t3hChopper: I'm so confused @_@
Edward the FMA: God, so am I.
x Agrias x: Riblets riblets riblets, Applebee's has riblets~
Travis: ED IS THE LINT IN MY BELLY BUTTON!!!
****Travis has left the room.


...*is shot* X.x....
 
 
Current Mood: embarrassedembarrassed
Current Music: dun dun DUN!
 
 
I watched the stars crash in the sea.: Laudanum 01tsukitaichou on February 20th, 2005 02:50 pm (UTC)
That was my first Travis experience.
Gotta love the crack in that room!
Catherine: Rose 2blackwine on February 20th, 2005 02:55 pm (UTC)
:D lol XD; I need to go there once... ~__~; I'm lame. XP
kawaiimae on February 20th, 2005 02:59 pm (UTC)
Hey, he reused one!

*grr* I thought he'd at least take up one of my suggestions. Oh well.
corinn on February 20th, 2005 03:03 pm (UTC)
*dies laughing at Travis' "WHAT THE HELL IS THAT?!"*

Poor Travis. >XD I wonder if he knew what he was getting into when he took up a place in the fandom...?
Jevanajeva_chan on February 20th, 2005 03:07 pm (UTC)
*pokes fingers together* ^.^" That's why I said "Welcome to the fandom?" ^.^"
sun slammer.care on February 20th, 2005 03:26 pm (UTC)
WHAT THE HELL IS THAT!?!

He seemed to take it well, though. :D Along with an Ed-insult. XD

We love you, Travis~<3!!
sun slammer.care on February 20th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
I'm trying to log on to it, but I can't seem to find it(brand new user). Can anyone help? ^^;
Jevanajeva_chan on February 20th, 2005 05:46 pm (UTC)
If you have AIM, you put yourself on your buddy list and invite yourself to a chat. You type "FMAdub" into the title of the chat box and voila! You're there! ^.^"
Sailor Mac: Loyal -- by pdutogepisailormac on February 21st, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)
We definitely need to give that boy some more material.

One of these days, I'm going to be in a chat when he is -- for more than a driveby. I keep missing him!