?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2005 @ 07:29 pm
FMA saved me from art-deadness!  
Yay, I've finally joined! *runs around in circles* Anyway, I seem to recall someone asking for a picture of a "sad Envy." I didn't find any images but, regardless of whether someone requested the picture or if I was just hallucinating, I was inspired to draw a picture of Envy. So here you go, in all its pencil and un-inked glory:



It's the first FMA fanart I've posted, my first Envy fanart, the first maybe-decent thing I've drawn for a month, and (while we're at it) probably the first decent FMA fanart I've drawn. Well, that is if you don't count the very funny chibi-ed picture I drew last year. Maybe I'll post that sometime, too. Anyway, whoever asked for an image of sad Envy (if there was someone), thanks for getting me out of my dead art month. If anyone wants to take it, edit it, whatever, that's fine, just don't say you drew it. credit would be nice, but not necessary ^^

Also: I *am* working on getting that map posted. Be patient! ~_^
 
 
The Pyromaniacal One: Envyessenceofmalice on January 3rd, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
*_* That's...gorgeous! I feel so bad for him...::hugs the sad bishie::
darjeeling darlingmalika on January 3rd, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
That's so good XD
Hellangelhellangelss on January 3rd, 2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
*blush* Thanks! =D And now I feel guilty for making Envy sad. So I shall draw more Envy to make up for it! *rush of inspiration*
Jamilah: SINNER!majellah on January 3rd, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
Oooh. Sad!Envy makes me sad. ;-;

It's really good though. Beautiful. *nodnod*

*goes off to find tissue*
Rukiruki_elric on January 3rd, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)

awwwh seeing Envy crying ... worthless!


Poison Envy: =3 [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on January 3rd, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC)
**Hugs** That was mee~! I think. **Snugs him** Geez, I love this.


... If I was at home, I'd save this. Since I'm here, I think I'll just memories it.
Lokijade_sabre on January 4th, 2005 01:21 am (UTC)
Very nice details.
Musashidark_musashi on January 4th, 2005 03:13 am (UTC)
One word: Envy needs a hug.
....okay, that's four words.
Prettyyyyy~ *_________*
patosanpatosan on January 4th, 2005 04:52 am (UTC)
That's gorgeous, so I hope you feel inspired to draw more.
Tabbyorzsuger_snake on January 4th, 2005 05:27 am (UTC)
EEEP
Eeeep omg *grabs pic and hugs* crys poor envy
i love it
taostrife on January 4th, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
That's so pretty! Love the way you've done the tears -in fact, his whole expression is perfect! Poor thing...

Lovely work - thanks for sharing it with us ^_____^
lost_zeppo on January 4th, 2005 06:20 am (UTC)
Neat! Once again I'm almost feeling sorry for Envy, twice in one week too! O_o
Hellangelhellangelss on January 4th, 2005 03:14 pm (UTC)
whoa...didn't expect so much feedback. thanks everyone for commenting! *feels loved*
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 23rd, 2005 06:19 am (UTC)
I love the pic! *glomps* There's just one thing that bother's me, no matter which way I squint, his ear seems too small...>_>

*realizes this was posted at the beginning of the year*

ah...well, it's a wonderful drawing! Poor Envy needs a hug XD
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
yeah, i realized that too. good thing i didn't ink it (at the time i drew this, i was deathly afraid of pens). now that you've brought it up, i'll probably redraw it or something ^___^

hey, how did you find such an old post, anyway? =3
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 24th, 2005 04:11 am (UTC)
trolling through the memories at all hours of the night ;)
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:20 am (UTC)
WOAH i didn't notice we've got memory things on the community XD
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 24th, 2005 04:21 am (UTC)
you've been forever immortalized in FMA archives of fame
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
WOAH. XD I'll write that in an autobiography =D
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 24th, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
"Acheiving Interweb Fame!!11!one!: The hellangelss Story"

An instant classic.
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:31 am (UTC)
YES!!! an completely written in l337 and/or IM-speech! liek this lmao rotf!!!!one!!eleven!!

haha we are having WAY too much fun here ^^"
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 24th, 2005 04:37 am (UTC)
damn straight!

"Fun is like a drug, it's usually illigal, but everyone does it anyway"
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:44 am (UTC)
XD that is the most AWESOME quote ever

haha mind if i "friend" you? =3
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on September 24th, 2005 04:45 am (UTC)
NEEE!! Ragweed loves new friends! *friends back :3*
Hellangelhellangelss on September 24th, 2005 04:46 am (UTC)
oh, joy, how fun! *'friend's*