?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2005 @ 06:45 pm
An icon.  
Yay, I got to it first! (Well, in this community, anyway.)



Comment, credit, enjoy. [Crossposted to desert_hate]
 
 
The Stuttering Lanterne: The real reason Wrath is so pissed off -trf_chan on January 2nd, 2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
DAMN YOU. I was planning to icon that! >O

XDDD But you probably did it better than I could've.
Kenji Hidaka: STFU! [berrypassionate@LJ]chibi_hidaka on January 2nd, 2005 03:57 pm (UTC)
XD Yatta. *kidnaps it* xD
farting in a formal manner: best friendsneko_erin on January 2nd, 2005 04:10 pm (UTC)
That's great! XD I'll probably use, with credit of course!
PDUTogepi: Eeeek! Pr0n!pdutogepi on January 2nd, 2005 04:17 pm (UTC)
XD Ya know I was just about to do one with that quote XD Think I still will for my "Dub!Love" Icon collection (*It honestly can't be complete without it XD*) but yours is probably better than any I can do XD;;

What scares me is I just realized that's a line my dad often uses XD;;
"Whoopdeflippin'do!" XD *dies*
Sailor Mac: fmaunderwear -- by deraltesailormac on January 2nd, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
Snagging it, will credit!
__kat__: kick ass__kat__ on January 2nd, 2005 05:02 pm (UTC)
I LOVE your icon! that is freaking awesome!!!
Sailor Mac: fmaunderwear -- by deraltesailormac on January 2nd, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
The icon is by deralte, who is brilliant -- she made a whole bunch of FMA icons, both serious and silly, and they're all great.
Diamonddiayamonde on January 2nd, 2005 04:42 pm (UTC)
Hee, I'm takin' it, and will credit, too.
shadowlucretia on January 2nd, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
That's awesome XD I msut take it, as it respresents how I feel a lot of the time :P Will credit
Tayles: Envy - yaytayles on January 2nd, 2005 04:53 pm (UTC)
Since that's pretty much my catch phrase... *yoinks*
Ada: death note -- L // miyuadalove on January 2nd, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha XD I'm taking that. *grabs*
t_wisted on January 2nd, 2005 05:41 pm (UTC)
Awesome icon! <3
Neko: Teh Sex Piratebaka_neko314 on January 2nd, 2005 05:58 pm (UTC)
Am snagging for later use, will credit.
Prefitsolo_shikamaru on January 2nd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
Omg Can I use Please?????
Prefitsolo_shikamaru on January 2nd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
Lol if not just reply.
Jadehydinplainsight on January 2nd, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
Snagging it; will credit when used.
clydeside on January 2nd, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
Friggin' awesome. Definitely saving for later use. *thumbs up!*
Aya: Ed Al//Elric Brotherskawaiiaya on January 2nd, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
argh to that line. XD
Hellangelhellangelss on January 2nd, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
OMG I cracked up when he said that line. couldn't breath properly for several minutes. my brother thought i was crazy and laughing myself to death. yes.
Hellangelhellangelss on January 2nd, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
p.s. takin the icon, will credit ^__^
mypace on January 2nd, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
Saving for future use, will credit ^_^
swirling_chaos on January 3rd, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
Love it <3 XD
lost_zeppo on January 3rd, 2005 05:43 am (UTC)
Oooh, sarcastic Ed! Gotta keep that one for future use, will credit if used. ^_^
simply_tunasimply_tuna on January 3rd, 2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
Using, crediting, etc etc ^^
desudeitydes_akazim on January 3rd, 2005 01:00 pm (UTC)
...*claw* ICON LOVE.