?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 December 2004 @ 01:34 am
Fanart(?) - FMA meets Matrix Reloaded  
So... watching a little bit of Matrix Reloaded with my brother the other day, one scene in particular I couldn't help replaying the entire sequence in my mind, but with characters from FMA instead of the Matrix characters. Couldn't get it out of my head at all, so I put it on paper instead. This is the result, badart and all:

FMAtrix
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3

...I won't post a whole ranting commentary here, because I kinda already did that in my comments for the images... >_>

EDIT: just to let people know, aside from a cameo or two of characters that don't show up for a few eps, the links are completely spoiler-free. Unless maybe you haven't seen Matrix Reloaded, then it might be a very minor spoiler for a scene in that... >_>
 
 
tell them storiesdjcati on December 21st, 2004 04:47 am (UTC)
ooh, very pretty~
patosan: Onna_artpatosan on December 21st, 2004 05:07 am (UTC)
Lol, the idea is brilliant! And I loved how cool Mustang looked, the hair and the sunglasses were great.


Awesome!
リミックス・サクラremix_sakura on December 21st, 2004 10:09 am (UTC)
haha, FMAtrix XD that was pretty cool. I wanna see Trinity!Hawkeye go ballistic on some Agents!
ACacdragonmaster on December 21st, 2004 02:33 pm (UTC)
Hey, don't give me any more ideas! There's a reason I left after that scene, I have enough little projects I want to work on... >_
dogmatixdogmatix_san on December 21st, 2004 11:08 am (UTC)
Very, very nice XD Great idea.
Auroraaurora_ookami on December 21st, 2004 08:06 pm (UTC)
that made me giggle :D
Rukiruki_elric on December 21st, 2004 09:40 pm (UTC)
FMAtrix!!!!!!! muahahahahahahahahahahaha

armstrong looked great! hehehehehe