?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2004 @ 03:58 pm
Fanart and link  
1) I bring crap!art. :D

First is a rushed picture done for somebody's birthday so it's like woah!mistakes and kinda messy. XD;;




Second is a RoyEd shounen-ai pic, nothing too serious.




Both were done on Painter Classic and neither of the lj-cuts are fake or link to DA. I have no clue where the idea for the first one came from. Winry's kinda slapping Ed on the back and Al's nudging Ed..sort of. Poor humiliated Ed. XD

Anybody want to give captions? o_O

2) I have no clue if somebody posted the links yet, but episodes 4-6 dubbed are up (which is a good thing for people who live outside the US =_=;) I don't think anybody's mentioned them yet, shoot me if they were or if we're not allowed to post the links. x_x
 
 
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
 
 
Danikillcity on December 12th, 2004 01:03 pm (UTC)
The first one is not messy! =O
It's all in your head X3

Heehee~ I like them both ^^
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC)
Then I'm going crazy then? :O

Thankyou~ :D
Dani: Ed | Nothingkillcity on December 12th, 2004 01:24 pm (UTC)
It's possible right? XD

Nuuu, thank you =D
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 01:35 pm (UTC)
Indeed it is. :D

..I just said that I'm going crazy.
meggu on December 12th, 2004 01:04 pm (UTC)
Ha ha, cute. :D I especially <3 the second one~
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 01:12 pm (UTC)
Eheheh XD *icon love*
meggu on December 12th, 2004 01:15 pm (UTC)
:P Why thank you! XD Because we all know that Roy secretly reads Roy/Ed doujinshi in his free time. <3
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 01:36 pm (UTC)
Like some of us do
Of course. :D
Taylestayles on December 12th, 2004 01:32 pm (UTC)
You put up a link to dubs. At last. I LOVE YOU!!! <3<3<3

*wallows in sympathy for being outside US*
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 01:34 pm (UTC)
I didn't personally put up the torrents, I just posted the links to them. ^^;

Canada lacks Cartoon Network. =_=;
Yuuki Hikariyuukihikari on December 12th, 2004 01:49 pm (UTC)
Canada does lack this Cartoon Network *grumple*

thanks for the link!! *luv*
Taylestayles on December 12th, 2004 01:58 pm (UTC)
No one's bothered linking the dub torrents yet, so you're still a saint ^^

England lacks everything ><;
patosan: Futilepatosan on December 12th, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
The art is great
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 02:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ :D
final_destiny_ on December 12th, 2004 01:52 pm (UTC)
He he :D I like the second one, it's like...chibi!roy kind of, and that's cute! -thumbs up-
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 02:49 pm (UTC)
Ahah, but Ed will always be shorter than Roy, no matter how chibi they are. XD;;
final_destiny_ on December 12th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
Hai, that's true. Oh well, what can ya do? :D

I'm an artist too, btw. ^^ So, yeah, you're pretty cool :P
CphT, bitches.ladymetaka on December 12th, 2004 02:11 pm (UTC)
the first one reminded me vaguely of Lain, because of Ed's jacket XD; and the second one is very, very cute.
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 02:48 pm (UTC)
Woah, I never realized that. I thought it kinda looked like his reindeer outfit in one of the official Christmas pictures.
Saya Aensland: Pedo OTPssaya_aensland on December 12th, 2004 04:47 pm (UTC)
Re: Pics
Aww, cute. X3 Saving the RoyEd one on my hard drive for private ogling, if you don't mind.

Re: Dub links
OMG, YAY! I thought I'd never get to see beyond dub ep 3... T_T *lives in northern Europe, with no credit card for online shopping*
Adoravitani92 on December 12th, 2004 05:41 pm (UTC)
Sure, go ahead~ :D

Heh, I was saved by the guy who puts the dub torrents up, I thought I'd never get to see episodes 4+ until the DVD came out. XD;;