?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2004 @ 01:27 am
 
I just finished with this drawing of Lust, and tekla sooo convinced me to post it o.o so I'm sharing this..... I want comments, I need them o.o sooo... here it is =O





don't kill me >____< *runs away*


x-posted to paulaikari , fma_art & fm_alchemist
 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: Asian Kung-fu Generation - Rewrite
 
 
I feel ugly but I know I still turn you on: OMG! Alphonse is so cute!!! <3tekla on December 11th, 2004 08:41 pm (UTC)
It's a really good draw!! Don't be shy, ;D I do like it, damn!. I'm so happy we've met each other.
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:16 pm (UTC)
thank you sooooooo much
Adaadalove on December 11th, 2004 08:56 pm (UTC)
Wooow...Very hot. I love. <33


[Sorry. I'm braindead for a better comment.]
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:12 pm (UTC)
thanx so much, she's really hot isn't she?? xDDD
(no subject) - adalove on December 11th, 2004 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:13 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like it ^^
(Deleted comment)
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:14 pm (UTC)
she's gonna have a black wedding dress isn't she?? XDDD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jieun_the_ninja on December 11th, 2004 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jieun_the_ninja on December 11th, 2004 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ji Eun, formerly Geez-oon, now known as JiEunitjieun_the_ninja on December 11th, 2004 09:15 pm (UTC)
Very nice. Very very lovely. I love it <3
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:17 pm (UTC)
I'm happy you like it ^___^
what you were then i am today: *evil thoughts* [by:Rozefire]nozomi_no_da on December 11th, 2004 09:18 pm (UTC)
Purrrty... *pets her*
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC)
^___^

ohh... I really love your icon!!
(no subject) - nozomi_no_da on December 11th, 2004 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nozomi_no_da on December 11th, 2004 09:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Pyromaniacal One: Baaahessenceofmalice on December 11th, 2004 10:10 pm (UTC)
Oooo very nice job!! ^_^
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 11th, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
thanx!!! =^.^=
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on December 12th, 2004 01:37 am (UTC)
Oh so pretty. *sparkles*
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 12th, 2004 07:39 am (UTC)
thanx!! ^^
(Deleted comment)
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 12th, 2004 07:40 am (UTC)
^_^

It's damn hard to make her expression right XDDDDD
shuugasmer on December 12th, 2004 06:16 am (UTC)
*0* She really looks like the original one!

Lust is teh hawtness. XDDDD
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 12th, 2004 07:40 am (UTC)
to be that sexy is a sin XDDDDD
patosanpatosan on December 12th, 2004 06:21 am (UTC)
I think she looks fantastic. Every bit the femme fatale. Well done
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 12th, 2004 07:42 am (UTC)
yessssss she es evil >D
darjeeling darlingmalika on December 12th, 2004 07:02 am (UTC)
Ooh, it's gorgeous!
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 12th, 2004 07:42 am (UTC)
thanx!!! =D =D
swirling_chaos on December 12th, 2004 08:46 am (UTC)
Nummeh :B
Lorelei DiAngelokill_me_faster on December 14th, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
Even from my very hetero-female point of view...YUM.

I like the blacks. It's really...stark.

*shoots self for unrelated word usage*