?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2004 @ 06:08 am
Posting Again  
I just threw together quick and painless edits, thanks to some of the things Travis said.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Nothing special, but I was amused nonetheless.

--Sir Riza--
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Era - Enae Volare Mezzo
 
 
Llewelyn1314 on November 21st, 2004 06:17 am (UTC)
glee! the emotions+captions on the second are parfect. XD
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:55 pm (UTC)
I thought so too and I just couldn't pass the chance up.
that song;: hughes<3than on November 21st, 2004 07:20 am (UTC)
Viva la Harem. These two pictures made me smile all over again. Thank you, Sir Riza.
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
I do what I can.
final_destiny_ on November 21st, 2004 09:08 am (UTC)
I luff them both ^^ They make me smile :D
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
I'm glad!
(Deleted comment)
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
I'm sure you will be next week. Man, we're gonna need a FOURTH room maybe.
(Deleted comment)
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
I invited him into chat at midnight, PST.
Yume no Ryuuyume_no_ryuu on November 21st, 2004 09:12 am (UTC)
Yay for Sir Riza! ^-^
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
-giggles- Yay for rainbow Roy icons.
nicoru_chan on November 21st, 2004 09:38 am (UTC)
tee hees. So cute. I'm deathly ill today but these made me feel a little better ^^.
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry your ill, but glad I could brighten your day for a minute!
《 √esse 》: So Dumb // Iconz_kthxinnate on November 21st, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
you're^
★☆ エリザベート ♕♬: FMA - Ed - Insert Herekasaii on November 21st, 2004 09:52 am (UTC)
Ahaha, the second one's hilarious. XD
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
They fit, no? XD
Dreamerlaughingwolf on November 21st, 2004 10:16 am (UTC)
You know i just read the chat convo, and then saw these and nearly fell off my chair laughing! SOoooooo awesome! *goes back to laughing now*
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
Just don't hurt your bum.
Dreamer: Superbeast Greed!laughingwolf on November 21st, 2004 08:38 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Can't do that, unfortunately it's got a Whooole lot of padding to keep it from being hurt!
Yuuki Hikariyuukihikari on November 21st, 2004 10:50 am (UTC)
XD LOL *luf to Travis induced crack*

... all hail Sir Riza o.o *salute*
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:59 pm (UTC)
-salutes back- ^_^
Sarah: sinfulgundamnook on November 21st, 2004 12:14 pm (UTC)
XD Great stuff! Now I can always be reminded of the chat from last night! Thanks Sir Riza!! ^.^
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 08:00 pm (UTC)
I'll probably make SOMETHING after every chat.
tdeitdei on November 21st, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
Um, hi! Ah, 'm tdei, nice to meet you. Sorry to bug you, but I was wondering if you'd know if Travis likes sweets and what type of candy he he favors (since you seem to be good friends with him)? ^^;;; ::shrugs:: (At this point, I'm amazed if his brain hasn't shut down from the sheer numbers of comments-- I'm willing to bet he's given up on replying to most of the comments by now. I went through most of all the comments 'cause I thought it'd be interesting-- but I wasn't in the chat [didn't realize it was going on] but I remember what it was like to just be in a group of crack-filled 10... I barely talked and I started being unable to stand it after 10-20 minutes.)

I'd like to treat him to something if I ever see him, but since that probably is at a con (AX only if at all in my case) and on the fly, it has to be small, portable, and well...;;; Thanks for your time. ^^
Zranazrana on November 21st, 2004 05:13 pm (UTC)
Well, I tried asking several times but it never got answered. But he DOES want to invade switzerland for chocolate, he likes fetteccini alfredo, and after the mention of it by someone else, he said he too likes mint chocolate chip icecream.

Other than a dislike for country music, we learned little about personal likes and dislikes, but TONS about personality. XD
《 √esse 》innate on November 21st, 2004 07:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah I remember you guys all told me to ask him questions, but he was dumb and AFK during that time, and din't return for a LONG time, and by then I'd closed the window and lost the questions. I'm sorry! -bows profusely-

And on to that list, he loves tiramasu, if that's how you spell it.
Zranazrana on November 22nd, 2004 07:42 am (UTC)
I thought it was called Tira misu (as opposed to chocolate misu? Yay for Sorcerer Hunters and it's love of naming characters after food!)
tdeitdei on November 22nd, 2004 03:38 am (UTC)
::grin:: Have you seen the amount of comments and such he's buried under? ^^

Oho... :O So it seems like he does like sweets, chocolate... at least. ^^ <333 Thank you~~! ^-^
Sydxkesshoux on November 22nd, 2004 11:32 am (UTC)
OMFGYES! -Grins- I love you BOTH! -Tackles the second picture- THAT WAS MY LINE YES! -Grins-

"Do you believe in love at first sight or do I have to walk by again?"

"Walk by again, it makes it more interesting"

XD <3