?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2004 @ 12:27 am
fma dub 3  
al's voice is soooo cute!



roy sounds so olllllld.
 
 
Love me like you love the sunfish_twin on November 20th, 2004 09:32 pm (UTC)
i giggled because Al screamed like a girl
Sam Barnesangel___wings on November 20th, 2004 09:35 pm (UTC)
All does sound weird to me...very weird O_o
Love me like you love the sunfish_twin on November 20th, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
it scares me
Sam Barnesangel___wings on November 20th, 2004 09:34 pm (UTC)
I disagree. Travis is only 23; I believe he performed well for the Colonel's 29? years. He sounds more cool and sauve to me X3
sarahdemonsquirrel on November 20th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
hmm it's just a little creepy. i've always thought of Roy younger just because the way he looks and his voice. then BAM he sounds old. creepy! [but thats just me, i'll adjust]
amikittyamikitty on November 20th, 2004 09:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I guess his voice does sound a little too old, but, I thought Roy's japanese VA sounded too old too when I first saw the series. ^_^;;
Rhelrabidtanukichan on November 21st, 2004 01:47 am (UTC)
His Japanese voice does sound too old... But it's sexay.
Either love me or leave me alonesyphonboa on November 20th, 2004 09:56 pm (UTC)
Alphonse was PERFECT! >.>


Roy sounded too young, imo. The japanese roy sounds older to me.

~xian
// USER ERROR .unsuburban on November 21st, 2004 12:08 am (UTC)
can't wait till this bloody thing is done so i can watch too..i wanna hear ;_;

i haven't seen it yet (and i haven't watched the sub in a while).
can anyone tell me the next time we see Gluttony? i think he sounded weird/had too many lines last time.
__kat__: All your alchemist are belong to us__kat__ on November 21st, 2004 01:15 am (UTC)
I thought Gluttony sounded much too intelligent. It kind of creeped me out.