?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 November 2004 @ 01:42 am
ANTIDRUG  


It's a small image, and it's spoiler free, so, I figured LJ cut = not needed. Post-Slap me if it needs a cut.
 
 
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: queen of R by Tackey & Tsubasa
 
 
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on November 15th, 2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
LOL. Well, considering how Fullmetal Alchemist often make us all mad and cracked, it's probably a kind of drug in itself :). Don't need no drug to be madmen. [/dies]
Simonsfk_for_short on November 15th, 2004 11:25 pm (UTC)
I agree with that 100%. I'm so addicted to FMA, I think I'd take it intravenously if I could.


But anyways, that's a spiffy looking image. ^^
Feriawithout_reason on November 15th, 2004 11:37 pm (UTC)
As Niwa said, FMA IS some sort of drug. XD It's so addictive. ;_;
// USER ERROR .unsuburban on November 16th, 2004 01:21 am (UTC)
FMA-Anonymus meeting (scene one):
me: "hi my name is Mia, and i'm an FMA fangirl."
audience: *claps*
chairman: "good. admitting it is the first step to recovery."
me: "RECOVERY?! o_O;"

quick someone strap me down before i relaspe.
[u]
What Jane Says: alchemyjane_says on November 16th, 2004 05:28 am (UTC)
::smacks::

me: You're stronger than them! You can be a FanGirl!


p.s. Jain loves the pic! She has a big collection of 'anti-drug' logos and this is her new favorite.
Saya Aenslandsaya_aensland on November 16th, 2004 02:09 am (UTC)
Hagaren is a drug in itself, that's why it's an anti-drug. You don't need crack when you have you have Hagaren. 8D

Unfortunately, the side effects are the same as with all other drugs. *hands shake* Need... chapter... 42.... @_@;;;
final_destiny_ on November 16th, 2004 04:32 am (UTC)
Ha ha ^^ I'm snatching that one. Gonna put it on my journal and credit ya, thats just too funny ^^
i am a jedi, like my father before me: stormtroopertatooine on November 16th, 2004 05:42 am (UTC)
Ah, how I would be shot if I wore a t-shirt with that on it to school...
Buffalo in a China Shoprinnychan on November 16th, 2004 05:46 am (UTC)
Think of all the drugs you could MAKE with alchemy! :D
Lord Ace of the Fictional Landsensuing on November 16th, 2004 10:13 am (UTC)
LMAO.
鏡の ふたごamirrorstwin on November 16th, 2004 10:45 am (UTC)
Best reply I've read. Haha.
Ashleytacoyaki on November 16th, 2004 08:57 am (UTC)
Too cool :DDDDD

I so want to do something with this (or at least the concept). No need for drugs when you have FMA! I wonder why they haven't tried it at rehab places. You never know it might work X3
I can unscrew the starssugarcane_moon on November 16th, 2004 10:26 am (UTC)
That would make a great PSA.

"I know what you think when you look at me. You see just another teenager in a nifty red jacket. But I'm more than that. I'm the Fullmetal Alchemist. I'm on a mission. And the last time I took a hit, a girl was slapping me.

Alchemy...my anti-drug."
リミックス・サクラremix_sakura on November 16th, 2004 02:26 pm (UTC)
I heart this thread. XDDD

I wanna write more of those. How do those commercials generally go again?
神村菊子: Happy Ed and Al! (hakura)kikuko_kamimura on November 16th, 2004 07:17 pm (UTC)
...must get "The More You Know" segment out of my head.

Al: When was the last time you ever looked at someone from the inside? Without paying attention to if they're short, ta--

Ed: WHO ARE YOU CALLING SO SHORT AS NOT TO BE SEEN ON THE SCREEN?!

Al: ...

*The More You Know! Music*
王翎竹kageling on November 18th, 2004 12:21 pm (UTC)
I love it!! Nice image quality, too. ^__^

Permission to post in userinfo? (I'll host it myself, I guess)
hork13bajir5 on November 18th, 2004 05:32 pm (UTC)
Of course. X3
Linglingaroo on December 1st, 2004 07:33 am (UTC)
Hmm. May I put on my userinfo? I will credit :3
It's so COOL XD
hork13bajir5 on December 1st, 2004 07:35 am (UTC)
Sure. ^^