?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 November 2004 @ 09:08 pm
Icons!!  
I made a couple of new icons to "celebrate" the release of the dub.

Mostly it's making fun of some of the more funni translations.





feel free to take and spread the insanity love

**Edit**
Fixed the spelling error. Oops. *dodges*
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
Poison Envy: WTF? [Gift from Jennyrogue]winter_ruins on November 7th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC)
Eyelashes?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kaitou_marina on November 7th, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on November 7th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on November 7th, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - __kat__ on November 7th, 2004 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ani_bee on November 8th, 2004 08:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xkesshoux on November 7th, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - xkesshoux on November 7th, 2004 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - girl_starfish on November 7th, 2004 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deadums on November 7th, 2004 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rinnychan on November 7th, 2004 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kaitou_marina on November 7th, 2004 06:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on November 7th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Marikaitou_marina on November 7th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC)
*rolls and breaks a rib laughing at the Gluttony one*
!teletha on November 7th, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC)
Those are wonderful. XD
Ich heisse Superfantastichaiyami on November 7th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC)
lol, the first one is kinda true, the first time I saw Alphonse I thought he was a robot!! XP!!
Jerusharedushab on November 7th, 2004 06:39 pm (UTC)
My art midterm was a value study of a pic of Ed and Al...when my art class was critiquing they kept going "That robot guy"
Colleen: communitywater_alchemist on November 7th, 2004 06:33 pm (UTC)
heh, someone should write up a transcript for the episode for those who live outside the country
girl_starfishgirl_starfish on November 7th, 2004 06:38 pm (UTC)
I love the first icon ^_^

Correct me if I'm wrong, but I think protein was mispelt in the second ^^;
__kat__: chibi clap__kat__ on November 7th, 2004 06:57 pm (UTC)
quite possibly, Just a sec and I'll fix it
(no subject) - __kat__ on November 7th, 2004 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Coral: I feel pretty...hanakirei85 on November 7th, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
Dude, I'm SO taking that Al icon. XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - hanakirei85 on November 7th, 2004 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - hanakirei85 on November 7th, 2004 08:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rinnychan on November 7th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mooshrooms!sumiya on November 7th, 2004 07:21 pm (UTC)
LOL. The Al icon reminds me of my mom going "I don't get why that one guy is a robot." when she saw the premiere tonight. XDD
ex_fluff on November 7th, 2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
OMG the "eyelash" one....*DIESTHRICE*

Would it be too early to complain about the english dubs already? >__
__kat__: Bester__kat__ on November 7th, 2004 07:49 pm (UTC)
hasn't stopped anyone else
Terterrierlee on November 7th, 2004 07:34 pm (UTC)
My brother thought AL was a robot... Then thought he was a demon after I explained why Al was the way he was...

>>;; How does Al look like a robot? O_o
Terterrierlee on November 7th, 2004 07:35 pm (UTC)
Edit: And I took both ^_^;;
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on November 8th, 2004 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - terrierlee on November 8th, 2004 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on November 7th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
It's my Bebop fangirl calling out to me again.

"OH TEH NOES! PRIONS ARE GONNA EAT YOUUU"

Please ignore.
Sarah: hug?gundamnook on November 7th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC)
I love the first one. Nabbing it for later use! Will credit!! ^.^
Elf From Space: FMA miniskirt gunbun-hon doujinshielffromspace on November 7th, 2004 09:52 pm (UTC)
Hehehe. XD Eyelashes!! I'm going to save them both to my harddrive where they'll be lost forever
Rashka the Demon (wolf in the cave): FMA -hard to make the good things lastrashaka on November 7th, 2004 10:04 pm (UTC)
I am definitely saving the Al one.
flogrocket: WTF Al from wateralchemistfroglocket on November 8th, 2004 10:11 am (UTC)
eeee!
I LOVE the "not a robot"
I must nab it for my journal...Poor little Al!
Awwwwww~

The clap your hands one...XD XD XD