?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2004 @ 06:28 pm
OMG ROY1!!!1  
So, SO sorry if this is spam XD Which it is.

I have caller ID on my phone.

Imagine how thrilled I was when the name showed up as Roy M.

Keep the faith, fangirls, he's somewhere out there X'D
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
|<4ti3: roy does burn the ground [teruteruboozu]4ti3k4t35 on October 29th, 2004 03:31 pm (UTC)
...that's kinda like how I have this stupid grin on my face every time I go to Fauntleroy. ^^;
[Z]zyraxus on October 29th, 2004 03:43 pm (UTC)
That's also kind of like how I had to do a double-take when I misread a carving on the side of a wal-mart trash can yesterday that said "Eric is gay"

You did answer it, right? XD
Cynthiacsakuras on October 29th, 2004 03:51 pm (UTC)
Heheh, a couple days ago in Astronomy class, we had a question on a worksheet that said "What is a Class A, F, G, and K star?"
My immediate reaction: "Omg Asian Kung Fu Generation!" XD
býk ryba, býk vtáknazgul5 on October 29th, 2004 07:21 pm (UTC)
My mom did, I asked her later, she said it was one of her "friends" and didn't want to go any further into detail O_o (methinks she's keeping Roy for herself XD)
Nalavashi: Ed - happy [by neko90]nalavashi on October 29th, 2004 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol Awesomeness. I would freak out too. I probably would have even tried to take a picture with my digital camera. XD
Llewelyn: 犬? 良い! // infected_icon1314 on October 29th, 2004 03:48 pm (UTC)
Keeping him to yourself, eh?? XD
The Stuttering Lanterne: inuchan mascara - hoshiakaritrf_chan on October 29th, 2004 03:48 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaha! XD
PDUTogepipdutogepi on October 29th, 2004 04:03 pm (UTC)
*lol* That's awesome!

To add to everyone else stories I had a customer today who signed for his shopping and his name was "K.Bradley" and in my head I was like "OMG! KING BRADLEY!!!11!"

So amusing X3
Tara: Gilbert :Dex_gaignun on October 29th, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
I just wanna say your icon owns cause it's Youlan. <3 "YOU COPPED A FEEL DIDN'T YOU? LUCKY PERV!"
býk ryba, býk vtáknazgul5 on October 29th, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
<3 He IS adorable. Gilbert is a huge turn-on though :3
Toraneko: Gundam Seed Destiny: Shinndarkyo on October 29th, 2004 11:43 pm (UTC)
GILLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111111111111111``````` XD Sorry for spamming.
Adaadalove on October 29th, 2004 04:52 pm (UTC)
XDDD Our fandom seems to follow us, doesn't it?

That reminds me--today I was bored, and I decided to see if any Elrics were in my phonebook so I could stalk them. There aren't any Elrics or Mustangs, but I found a M. Hughes, and underneath Tucker was listed an Edward E. (and then right under that was an Eric, which I completely misread XD)
býk ryba, býk vtáknazgul5 on October 29th, 2004 07:23 pm (UTC)
OMG. I'M GOING TO GO DO THAT NOW. *flips through looking for anyone FMA-related*
reversing the polarity of the neutron flowshinraisei on October 29th, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
We got an eeriee call from an M. Hughes today...

*phone rings*
Me: Gnuyh...evliphonewtfiseveryonecallingbaaah...*looks* WTFBBQ!??#@?!?!?#?%@&%#@(\!!/)

"M. Hughes"

Me: O_O;;;;;...I thought he was dead...!
Dad: Who's dead? (Pick up the phone, you!)
Me: *high-pitched-hystericalness* Nobodyyyy!! =D;; (Yes, picking up phone)

What's even eerier is that no one answered for the first 4 mins and then I heard 'Hello?...Yes, I'm looking for Mrs. Smith--oh wrong number? Okay *click*'. THAT should've been the alternative to Hughes' death I say o.o;
I run on coffee and impatiencemelts on October 29th, 2004 06:21 pm (UTC)
ooh! What if he asked for "Ms. Juliet Douglas"?? cuz it's totally possible, considering that name is pretty normal....O_O

*rejoices that Hughes is not dead..or was ever*
býk ryba, býk vtáknazgul5 on October 29th, 2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
o:! He was in the phonebooth in a parallel universe and accidentally dialed you up! *incoherentspazzattack*
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on October 29th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
I work with someone with the last name Armstrong. Also, another coworker's son's name is Roy. Everyone calls him Hopper.
avianthropy on October 29th, 2004 11:28 pm (UTC)
When I worked for a phonebook company last summer by mailing postcards out, I noticed a postcard label addressed to "Edward Elridge" and another addressed to "Maria Ross."

One of my friends also told me that when she was on vacation, she met a guy named Roy who was really dorky and annoying and had bad breath, but because of his name she couldn't bring herself to stop hanging out with him. >D (Really, how many people our age -- 19-20 -- do you meet who are named Roy? It must have been destiny!)
Toraneko: Gundam Seed Destiny: Shinndarkyo on October 29th, 2004 11:46 pm (UTC)
Roflmao! The sheer number is rather shocking, really. XD

There's a Literature/English teacher in my school, his last name is Armstrong. XDD There was once my friend and I were walking up to school and we saw him, and told him about FMA Armstrong, and he looked at us with a 'wtf?!' expression on his face. XDD

Yes, we demonstrated the flexing bit. XDDD