?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 October 2004 @ 01:37 am
Cosplay at Anime Reactor!  
Anime Reactor pictures!

That's ALL the pictures. But here's the Hagaren ones. Unlike another con report of FMA cosplay, mine doesn't have a lovely story to go along with it. ;_; On to the lj-cut!

























Confused cosplayer, can't decide what to where, feel free to ignore the Saturday night insanity...

Yay! Ghetto Winry. Couldn't resist--the lack of Winry's and the profusion of Ed's demanded I do this.



And now a pathetic attempt at RoyxEd fanservice from two non RoyxEd fangirls. (But we thought of you who are!) Heh.. in my 'sexy' Ed mode. Note the shirt: that's what makes it the sexy mode. >.> ;; Feel free to ignore me again...





And a look at my booty from the con (plus a couple things I won on Ebay about a week or so ago that I haven't shared yet):
Large picture to get detail of all the tiny figures.

The end!
 
 
Love me like you love the sun: Aru the Homemaker! OMG! ELRICEST!!!!!!fish_twin on October 25th, 2004 07:22 am (UTC)
awesome con pictures...

all i have to say about the cosplay pictures is this:
the kenshin is scaring me O_o
but i think i was scared by the Shiva/Yunalesca
theres a toboe!!!!
and a hige!!!!
i dont know what to say about the tsume...

and is it alright if i steal the second one of the fanservice >.> <.<
i want to attempt to make an avatar out of it.... >.> <.
Zranazrana on October 25th, 2004 11:01 am (UTC)
I can give permission for me (I'm the Ed) but only the Roy cosplayer can give permission for use of herself...

I think I'd feel od seeing me as someone else's icon. o.o Nifty, but odd...
Love me like you love the sunfish_twin on October 25th, 2004 01:56 pm (UTC)
meh
id make it just to say that ive made it, use it for a day and then have it get lost on my hard drive XP

hmm.... wonder if i can find a way to ask him..... >.> <.< >.
Zranazrana on October 25th, 2004 03:00 pm (UTC)
She's on the lj group, we'll just have to wait for her to show up and name herself....
Love me like you love the sun: Aru the Homemaker! OMG! ELRICEST!!!!!!fish_twin on October 25th, 2004 04:05 pm (UTC)
yay!
they hast named themself

much love to you 2 X3 <33333333333
パイロチャン 「Pyrochan」pyroh on October 25th, 2004 03:09 pm (UTC)
I'm icon-worthy? O_O Cool! You have my permission as well. I want to see what it looks like, hehe.
Love me like you love the sunfish_twin on October 25th, 2004 04:03 pm (UTC)
yatta!!!!!!!!
i shall spam it up along with the gerbil!shrimp and the ed!gerbil!shrimp XDDD
レテル: fai coffee + turnthatshituplethael on October 25th, 2004 09:10 am (UTC)
Gaia! Awesome :D
CphT, bitches.: neurotic little dudeladymetaka on October 25th, 2004 10:37 am (UTC)
man, that's spiffy. The fangirl Ed cosplayers were really good, I think I saw their pictures at another site as well. I'm considering doing something similar for Fanime, but I don't wanna dye my hair blond =;.;=.. ah well.

Very cool pictures. Now I wish I'd gone as well XD.
Poison Envy: =3 [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on October 25th, 2004 11:13 am (UTC)
Roy and Ed's love child...

Not a Roy X Ed fan, but I had to laugh out loud. <33
Adaadalove on October 25th, 2004 02:15 pm (UTC)
Aaah! The cliche Ed pose! XD; There an increasing amount of Eds, that I regret not doing him for Otakon this year and putting it off for next TT_TT

Roy + Ed = Red? O: [/stupidity]
Pixeldotpixeldot on October 25th, 2004 02:54 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm the Ed in that first picture xD

Go cliche pose!
パイロチャン 「Pyrochan」pyroh on October 25th, 2004 03:14 pm (UTC)
Oops, I forgot to take my kitty ears off for one pic ^^; You didn't get the pic of you and other Eds attacking me? I might have it...don't remember. Still have to get pics developed.
Zranazrana on October 25th, 2004 03:27 pm (UTC)
Nope, other people took pictures of that but I apparantly didn't get it. ;_;
Terterrierlee on October 25th, 2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
Hey...

I get that chocolate pocky!

... Is it odd that I'm a girl getting Men's Pocky? O_o
Zranazrana on October 25th, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC)
Pocky is sexist--I prefer the Men's Pocky too and I'm a girl. Mmmm... Dark Chocolate....
♠ queen of spades ♠: yami! *don't remember where I got it*firemasterskye on October 25th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
*has the same Gaara keychain*
...
*wants to go to a big con too*
Nice costume tho and I love your hair, it looks like mine ^^
Zranazrana on October 25th, 2004 08:01 pm (UTC)
Anime Reactor is NOT a big con, trust me. Any con in which you CONSISTANTLY can easily meet up and chat with the same people, participate in any panal without much planning, etc etc is not a big con. The ONLY thing I witnessed that had a massive line was the cosplay stuff, and that was only becuase the room hadn't emptied yet of participants being prepped on how things were to be done. Everyone who wanted to attend something could. That's what I liked about this con. What I didn't like was all the drinking and party atmosphere stuff that went on at night. I'm odd in that I don't see drinking as a form of entertainment >.>
♠ queen of spades ♠firemasterskye on October 26th, 2004 01:07 am (UTC)
Okay, okay, my bad -.- Sorry. I tend to assume other people's cons are larger and less lame than the one we have here. At least you had a night atmosphere XD We all clear out by 9 pm on Saturday and 6 pm on Sunday because it's held in a school -.-

Right on about the whole party/drinking thing tho, I'm like that too >.>
edelric on October 26th, 2004 12:25 am (UTC)
I'm the only Ed that doesn't have a red coat. ^^; Will have one for ACEN though.
Pensulliwenallegratheneko on October 22nd, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
These are awsome :D Wrong year to post this comment but whatever!