?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2004 @ 12:53 am
You need this.  
Do you like screencaps? I know I do. How about a massive FMA screencap gallery?
Here you go! Have fun!
Kimberly gets his own gallery, since it's his RP journal.
(yes I paid for an RP journal, shut up ¬¬ )

So, I've been trying these past few weeks to decide how best to deal with the complete asshattery that was the ending. I wanted to do something spectacular and venomous, but all I could come up with was this.






















I hope you liked it. I know I liked it better than the episode.
 
 
Current Mood: nerdyyou decide.
Current Music: Fairlife - Eien no Tomodachi feat. AKIHITO OKANO
 
 
Love me like you love the sunfish_twin on October 19th, 2004 11:43 pm (UTC)
you are right
it is much better than the episode XD


i love the first one and the last one
We are all fuzzy robots.: wim!! art from www3.to/harutenmakaioh on October 20th, 2004 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It was fun ^^
(no subject) - fish_twin on October 20th, 2004 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Marikaitou_marina on October 20th, 2004 12:26 am (UTC)
Damn

I really MUST be the only person on the planet who liked the ending. Just damn. XD
avianthropy on October 20th, 2004 12:54 am (UTC)
You're not the only one. *opens umbrella for when the others see this and the wank starts pouring in*
(no subject) - kaitou_marina on October 20th, 2004 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shido on October 20th, 2004 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dana_fields on October 20th, 2004 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aggiechan on October 20th, 2004 05:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rainmage on October 20th, 2004 05:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on October 20th, 2004 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - silverthunder on October 20th, 2004 08:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unsuburban on October 20th, 2004 09:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - maliza on October 20th, 2004 09:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - annamoo on October 20th, 2004 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - water_alchemist on October 20th, 2004 10:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - redushab on October 20th, 2004 10:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _wasurenai on October 20th, 2004 11:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - than on October 20th, 2004 12:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - makaioh on October 20th, 2004 05:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
∫ 悟り♥ d♥: Babies [pengiesama]absentaserpis on October 20th, 2004 01:18 am (UTC)
Despite the fact that I was at least content with the endings these made me laugh. Particularly the Selim one... and Envy/Dragon cause I thought the same thing... well DBZ and all.

Oh yes... and your icon calls to my inner pot addict XD I <3.
We are all fuzzy robots.: cluelessmakaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)
I almost took a DBZ shenron screencap just to show how much that dragon is an *exact* replica of the DBZ one. I'm still slightly baffled.

Maybe Envy is Shenron. That would esplain DBGT ;D
(Deleted comment)
We are all fuzzy robots.: I suck!makaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:06 pm (UTC)
I forgot, but Salem actually died, didn't he? And Roy, Ed, and Al lived? How does that make sense! It doesn't >(

And thanks :D
sylikasylika on October 20th, 2004 08:07 am (UTC)
Awwww, kitty!Roy. I really like the last edit. ^^

Can I take some screencaps? I want to try making icons. :) (For the first time in my life. >> )
We are all fuzzy robots.: happy!makaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC)
Sure! I'm not going to hoard the pretty pictures ^^
(no subject) - sylika on October 22nd, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on October 20th, 2004 10:06 am (UTC)
The Bradley one looks more like a painting by Munch more than Picasso. I dunno, I see "The Scream" in there somewhere. XD;

Whoa screencaps!
We are all fuzzy robots.: flippy thingmakaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC)
You're absolutely right, but in a quirk of coincidence, I had grabbed that Picasso off the internet (*cough*) just prior to deciding to make edits, so I had to use it :D
darjeeling darlingmalika on October 20th, 2004 11:55 am (UTC)
I liked the ending, but the first one is awesome XD;;
We are all fuzzy robots.: HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!makaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D I spent a long time laughing about that one ^^
♞ lovely little liar ♞metallic_sweet on October 20th, 2004 03:42 pm (UTC)
Do you mind if I use some of your screenshots to make icons (that may or not be used and made public)?

The last edit gets me. I wonder if Roy ever found out that he looked like a cat like that.
We are all fuzzy robots.: just do itmakaioh on October 20th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, your icon is hilarious! And scary, in a funny way!! Damn!! Here's my wrongest icon evar. Yours is better --;

And feel free to use screenshots for icons, that's what I use 'em for ;D
(no subject) - metallic_sweet on October 20th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
|<4ti3: kimbly fangirl glomp [taostrife]4ti3k4t35 on October 20th, 2004 09:48 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU


squeeeeeekimblee