?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 January 2004 @ 02:19 am
[FANART]: Roy and Hawkeye cosplay...  
Characters: Roy and Hawkeye. Safe to click.

Random silly quick sketch, doodled straight with ballpoint pen and markers - ROY's cosplaying Kuroro Danchou from Hunter x Hunter. Hawkeye (as Pakunoda), wasn't too impressed.
Don't ask why. ^^;

Cheers! =)
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: HxH Ryodan OVA ED - "Carry On" <3
 
 
Brenda: divine_rosehikari_light on January 25th, 2004 09:30 am (UTC)
ooh... me like! me like!!
K.: Roy confidentk_littlebraver on January 25th, 2004 06:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you <3
X-parrotxparrot on January 25th, 2004 09:53 am (UTC)
bwaha!! but how'd he get Hawkeye into Pakunoda's outfit? that must've taken some doing...
K.: Mustangk_littlebraver on January 25th, 2004 06:54 pm (UTC)
Heh~ thanks <3
but how'd he get Hawkeye into Pakunoda's outfit? that must've taken some doing...
You're making my thoughts going down the gutter XD
Rukawa GF: roy_rubrukawagf on January 25th, 2004 07:11 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY my thoughts! i was like "Hmmm... how did.. no. WHAT did Roy do that convinced Hawkeye to wear THAT I wonder"
K.: Mustangk_littlebraver on January 25th, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
Hey it's great to run into you again, rukawagf <3

LOL! Hence I said please don't ask, because I don't know what did Roy do to make Hawkeye to wear that... wait, how about you all let me know what do you think Roy did, and I'll draw the "Roy's doing" if it's possible at all XD
Rukawa GFrukawagf on January 25th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
THAT and what is Roy doing reading comics like HXH intead or WORKING XD

Oh, ask vikki to write it. she's such a good fic writer *cough cough* XD (she's gonna kill me... i know she's gonnna kill me!) besides, she read HXH (forced her to back couple months ago XD)
K.: Roy confidentk_littlebraver on January 25th, 2004 08:27 pm (UTC)
THAT and what is Roy doing reading comics like HXH intead or WORKING... and GOT AWAY with Hawkeye XD

Oh yeah, that would be nice! I've read some of vikki's fics, she's good!! Would you kindly ask her? ;D Plus she's read HxH, perfect!
(and no, she won't kill you; not after you've done such a great job with the cosplay costumes and photos! <3)
Rukawa GFrukawagf on January 25th, 2004 08:41 pm (UTC)
Hmmmm tis a thought XD
i'll tell her... now. lol
Rukawa GF: kittyrukawagf on January 25th, 2004 07:09 pm (UTC)
i've got to say, that's an interesting picture XD