?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2004 @ 10:09 pm
Girly boots...Ed?  
Dude, short question again. Haha. ^_^U

Would any of you would like to see Ed in girly boots?! XD It's not that girly if you're wondering, but it's the only boots I have. They're kind of small, but my feet are small anyway. They're just not something like Ed's boots if you know what I mean. (I don't think you guys do anyway. >_<;)

They're the boots that I wear for my school's Orchestra concert! XD And I'm practically the only girl in my school's Orchestra that wears boots. O_o;

And yeah, I know. I can get boots for cheap at Payless, but if that works, then I will use my original boots. :3

So answer please? ^_^; Omg, a smiley at the end of every "sentence." o_O;

Yet another one. ._.;

Random. ¬_¬||
 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
Current Music: "Welcome to My Life" by Simple Plan
 
 
Zranazrana on October 4th, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
You mean boots that are obviosly mean for a female, but that's about it for the 'girly' factor in them?

Hey, if that's what you got go ahead and use them. Cosplaying I take it?
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on October 4th, 2004 10:44 pm (UTC)
Um, I think. o_O; Mind seems to be too "hyper" (when I'm tired, I sound hyper online).

Okay. o_O; Do cosplayers even check what kinda boots you have for sure? ._.;
Zranazrana on October 4th, 2004 10:50 pm (UTC)
Most boots I've seen for Ed have been only fairly close. Meaning they're black and they are boots. Beyond that, exactness to what Ed actually wears varies greatly.

Paint a red trim, and maybe even figure out some buckle strap thingies to go on the boot, and you're good to go!

Here's mine:

I cut up a thin belt, confiscated the key rings one some keychains and used elastic on the bottom. Now that I think about it, making the straps on the bottom attach with snaps or velcrow may have made it easier to put the boots on and take them off. Hell, it would have made it easier to get the straps onto the boot in the first place. But the length of belt I had was limited so I needed something to bridge the gap anyways...
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al kirchu on October 4th, 2004 10:52 pm (UTC)
Ooh, looks nice. I guess my perfectionist gone a bit too far for a second. o__o; By the way, what cons do you go to? ^_^;
Zranazrana on October 4th, 2004 10:55 pm (UTC)
I'll be going to ANime Reactor in CHicago (well, Rosemont more exactly) later this month. I haven't done AX since 2002 due to cash flow. Anime Central is my new 'big' con (nothing is as big as AX) that I try to go to every year, which is ALSO in Rosemont (AR is only a couple blocks away from it) but Acen is in Early-Mid May.

And that's pretty much it. I normally work weekends so I couldn't go to many cons even if I could afford it.
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Edward cookie :D [_kisu_icons_]kirchu on October 4th, 2004 11:07 pm (UTC)
Puu, it would be awesome if you can go to AX because I go there. :o
Zranazrana on October 4th, 2004 11:10 pm (UTC)
If you'll help pay for air fair and get me to and from the airport.... >.>

hey! It doesn't hurt to ask!

Now I want to see the footwear of other Ed cosplayers. Too many people cut off the feet when taking pictures. FEET ARE IMPORTANT TOO!
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al kirchu on October 4th, 2004 11:12 pm (UTC)
Eww, LAX? :(

lol XD well, California budgetting sucks-- to have you know. :o

*nod* Every aspect of the cosplayer counts. :)