?

Log in

 
 
29 March 2006 @ 12:43 pm
ova screencaps  
Because I felt like wasting time, I capped the three OVA's. Thanks so much to pocket_girl for uploading them :)

The caps are in three different zip files, one per OVA. The Kids OVA contains 48 caps (2.90MB), the Chibi one has 150 (8.00MB), and the Homonculi vs State Alchemists one has 132 caps (6.90MB) I've uploaded the zips onto YSI...let me know if the links don't work or run out, and I'll reup them!




Kids:





Download link


Chibi:





Download link


7 Homunculi vs State Alchemists:





Download link

All caps are 720x480. Feel free to use these caps for icons or whatever. Have fun!

 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: Steve Burns - Mighty Little Man
 
 
 
dasha piratka_232 on March 29th, 2006 07:12 pm (UTC)
thanks!
very fun
Abi "animation-obsessed" Burton saft on March 29th, 2006 07:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, the OVA Is out already?! *Downloads caps* Oh deeeary me These atr gonna be intresting to say the least, I'm very disturbed by the SD one anywhoo.
RW Grimm grimm222001 on March 29th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
Sweet! gonna make screencap crack, gonna make screencap crack
ikuyona on March 29th, 2006 07:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!!! These are adorable! XD
Ipity ipitydaf00l on March 29th, 2006 08:00 pm (UTC)
I'm kind of scared to ask what the second one is supposed to be about. O_o
lilou_alchemist on March 29th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC)
you are my hero :p
momma_gem momma_gem on March 29th, 2006 08:42 pm (UTC)
WOW!!! Thank you!!!
(Deleted comment)
charlie ϟ: fma [roy] hero libraire on March 29th, 2006 09:19 pm (UTC)
OMGGG

Thank you!! I'll definitely download them. Once I've watched the OVAs. :P

P.S. ICON LOVE O_O
lilfmagurl on March 29th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
what's OVA? T_T
XD omg the screen caps are hilarious!
ikuyona on March 30th, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
Original Video Animation
Azira ilovesquee on March 29th, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC)
::downlaod Chibi caps::


=| Who else just died from Crack?
Vicki: chibi envy nacilme on March 29th, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
Omg yaaaay!!!
chibi_suka on March 29th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!!!
♡ 范妮 ♡ fampar on March 29th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
I Love Fullmetal alchemist and now the new Ova
I like all, but I prefer SD screen caps.
Thanks.
nintendocat nintendocat on March 29th, 2006 11:49 pm (UTC)
Ugh! I must know what gave the Mustang-tachi (esp. Riza!) those faces!
C-chan box_of_doom on March 30th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks. ^^
Sorry, can you put the music louder?: Roy // flashy things stellarabyss on March 30th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
Snagged all 3 cap sets. Thanks!
--[pieces of sweet stars]--: so glad shaeisdorky on March 30th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
*d/ls all* ^__^ Thank you!!
Jamie iamsocool12345 on March 30th, 2006 01:11 am (UTC)
Steve Burns is boss! Thanks! :)
[::Britt::]: Ed :: Costume :: Orange onee_omi on March 30th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD!!!

Downloaded all pictures!

Where can I download the OVA's? ;_;
fullmalkie on March 30th, 2006 02:15 am (UTC)
Eeep! Thanks for going to all this work =D
goddess_emily goddess_emily on March 30th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC)
I really like the last one! All of their faces are priceless but Roy's is the best. Thanks so much for making me happy!
Makiko Igami: EnvyxGreed makikoigami on April 18th, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
Could somebody please reupload the Kids and Chibi OVA screenshots links?

Thanks in advance. ^_^
life is hard and so am i tortugax on April 18th, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)
Makiko Igami makikoigami on April 20th, 2006 07:00 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D